Pardis Shelter

Pardis Shelter is an animal shelter and rescue serving Los Angeles, CA and the surrounding area.

Adoption fee From $15
Hours Tue-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat-Sun 11am-5pm, closed Mon
Adopting

Fees, requirements & process

From $15

$15 non-refundable microchip fee is included; total adoption fee not stated.

Location

Find Pardis Shelter

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What's the adoption fee at Pardis Shelter?

$15 non-refundable microchip fee is included; total adoption fee not stated.

When is Pardis Shelter open?

Tue-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat-Sun 11am-5pm, closed Mon.

Can I donate or foster with Pardis Shelter?

Yes, you can donate through Pardis Shelter's website.

Get involved

Support Pardis Shelter

Looking to adopt right now?

Browse cats and kittens available from breeders and shelters in California on Petfinnly.

Browse in California

More shelters in Los Angeles

See all 79 in Los Angeles →