Animal Adoption Center

Serving Lindenwold, NJ, Animal Adoption Center works to match animals with adopters.

Adoption fee From $100
Hours Tue-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat-Sun 11am-5pm, closed Mon
Adopting

Fees, requirements & process

From $100

Cat adoption fee $100 for one cat, or $100 total for two cats (Animal Adoption Center current adoption FAQ).

Location

Find Animal Adoption Center

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What does it cost to adopt a cat from Animal Adoption Center?

Cat adoption fee $100 for one cat, or $100 total for two cats (Animal Adoption Center current adoption FAQ).

What are Animal Adoption Center's hours?

Tue-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat-Sun 11am-5pm, closed Mon.

Does Animal Adoption Center accept donations or fosters?

Yes, you can donate through Animal Adoption Center's website.

Get involved

Support Animal Adoption Center

Looking to adopt right now?

Browse cats and kittens available from breeders and shelters in New Jersey on Petfinnly.

Browse in New Jersey

Other shelters in New Jersey

See all 173 in New Jersey →